Valence NATIONAL June 8 (Derby Hainaut) 5,469 dv Result BU / Announcement KBDB
Hot News

Valence NATIONAL June 8 (Derby Hainaut) 5,469 dv Result BU / Announcement KBDB

Valence NATIONAL June 8 (Derby Hainaut) 5,469 dv / Results BRABANT UNION (629 ou) 1 TODERASCU IONUT CRIST JEUK & Regional Results / Following the announcement included hereafter from June 9, 2024, we would like to provide you with an update on the current situation.

```html

12-06-24 Announcement KBDB

Update announcement regarding the national flight from Valence on 08/06/24

Following the announcement recorded hereafter from 9-6-24, we wish to provide you with an update on the current situation. 

Tomorrow, June 13, 2024, the board of the organizer of Valence from 08/06/2024, Derby Hainaut, will be heard at the session of the national board to ascertain the scope and cause regarding this release.

We will return to you as soon as possible with more text and explanation.

The national chairman,
Pascal Bodengien.

 

9-06-24 Announcement KBDB Notice for participating associations and enthusiasts of the national race from Valence on 08/06/24

Due to the poor return of the pigeons from Valence, released on 08/06/2024, the members of the national board (NRvB) will meet urgently tomorrow, 10/06/2024, to discuss this matter.

If errors are found, the NRvB will, as in the past, take necessary measures that are indicated.

We will get back to you about this as soon as possible.

 

The national chairman,
Pascal Bodengien.

 

115266-nationale-overwinning-thumbm.jpg

115266-nationale-overwinning-thumbm.jpg

VALENCE 08-06-2024 KBDB-Online: Registrations & Release Information

VALENCE from 08-06-2024 released at 07:20

Number of old: 5469
Prizes per set of 4: old: 1368
Already registered: old: 92

1   GUEBS ANDRE BERTOGNE 5LONGCHAMPS 574207 08/06 14:30:39 BE-22-1051259 15 14:30:45 1333.35 O 1 Le Rapide d'Arlon(7005)
2   TEAM HELLINX - CHAPELLE BASTOGNE 562549 08/06 14:23:18 BE-22-1051140 6 14:27:55 1328.96 O 2 Le Rapide d'Arlon(7005)
3   PLOEMMEN JOSÉ CEREXHE HEUSEUX 641183 08/06 15:26:48 BE-22-1036442 2 15:29:41 1317.14 O 3 l'Avenir et sport (1072)
4   BRAGARD DANIEL & XAVIER HEUSY 633857 08/06 15:23:14 BE-20-1019831 2 15:23:17 1311.70 O 4 l'Avenir et sport (1072)
5   COLEMONT LUC GENK 672837 08/06 15:54:16 BE-22-5031077 4 15:54:22 1308.34 O 5 De Kanaalduif (5016)
6   GEORGES PASCAL BASTOGNE 562319 08/06 14:33:01 BE-22-1050506 7 14:33:09 1298.61 O 6 Le Rapide d'Arlon(7005)
7   GERGELY DANIEL & FLORIAN SAINT-REMY 645171 08/06 15:39:00 BE-22-2030501 1 15:39:09 1292.93 O 7 l'Avenir et sport (1072)
8   LEMMENS ULRICH BALEN 694462 08/06 16:17:18 BE-22-6050778 1 16:17:25 1292.50 O 8 De Vlugge Vlieger-Molse Fondclub (6153)
9   HOFMANN PETER TONGEREN 654164 08/06 15:46:18 BE-22-5044694 9 15:51:20 1292.05 O 9 De Veldkets (5058)
10   GEELEN LEON & JENS VELDWEZELT 663775 08/06 15:55:33 BE-22-5107214 8 15:55:40 1287.51 O 10 De Vrede (5052)

 

Valence 8/06/24 BRABANT UNION (629 old)

Valence 8/06/24 BRABANT UNION (629 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-brabantse-unie-629-ou-49682/

Brabant Union Valence              08-06-24  629 Old       Participants: 84 RELEASE TIME: 07:20              
  
   1 TODERASCU IONUT CRIST JEUK    19  9  647112 BE 509938522 15.57420 1249.9749    1          
   2 HAZAERT GERRY         NEERIJS 19 16  653428 BE 506343622 16.12010 1228.2096    2          
   3 VANDENBERGHE ALAIN    RONQUIE 16 11  636181 BE 107876322 16.05180 1211.0813    3          
   4 DE SMAELE MICHEL      BRACQUE 28 18  621682 BE 107096622 15.57190 1201.7436    4          
   5 LODEWIJCKX RONALD     TIELT-W  5  2  668607 BE 212412920 16.37180 1199.7255    5       

 

115266-nationale-overwinning-thumbm.jpg

Regional Results

Valence 8/06/24 FRONT EAST (221 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valance-80624-voorkant-oost-221-ou-49569/

Kanaalduif BILZEN VALENCE              08-06-24  221 Old             Participants: 31 RELEASE TIME: 07:20              
    
   1 COLEMONT LUC          GENK     7  4  672837 BE 503107722 15.54160 1308.3426    1          
   2 THONE X+M             AS      26 23  680037 BE 500698622 16.10110 1282.6450    2          
   3 TOLLENAERS ERIK       LANAKEN  4  2  666777 BE 506106121 16.13460 1249.1919    3

 

Valence 8/06/24 VELDKETS WELLEN (87 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-veldkets-wellen-87-ou-49665/

THE VELDKETS WELLEN VALENCE              08-06-24  87 Old              Participants: 16 RELEASE TIME: 07:20              

   1 HOFMANN PETER         TONGERE  9  9  654164 BE 504469422 15.46169 1292.0950    1          
   2 HOFMANN PETER         TONGERE  9  5       2 BE 503081922 16.35029 1178.5712    2          

   3 HASEVOETS FLOR+ZNN    KOZEN    5  1  663750 BE 501040218 17.10570 1123.1915    3        

 

Valence 8/06/24 La-To TONGEREN (313 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-la-to-tongeren-313-ou-49616/

DE VREDE La-To TONGEREN VALENCE              08-06-24  313 Old             Participants: 46 RELEASE TIME: 07:20              

   1 GEELEN LEON+JENS      VELDWEZ 20  8  663775 BE 510721422 15.55330 1287.5085    1          
   2 GEELEN LEON+JENS      VELDWEZ 20  1       2 BE 508344920 16.11180 1249.3412    2  
       
   3 TOLLENAERS ERIK       LANAKEN  4  2  666777 BE 506106121 16.13460 1249.1919    3

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-la-to-tongeren-313-ou-49616/

Valence 8/06/24 Vrede Local TONGEREN (212 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-vrede-lokaal-tongeren-212-ou-49570/

The Vrede Local TONGEREN VALENCE              08-06-24  212 Old             Participants: 29 RELEASE TIME: 07:20                
  
   1 GEELEN LEON+JENS      VELDWEZ 20  8  663775 BE 510721422 15.55330 1287.5085    1          
   2 GEELEN LEON+JENS      VELDWEZ 20  1       2 BE 508344920 16.11180 1249.3412    2          

   3 JACKERS GUY           VLIJTIN  5  4  659604 BE 510673022 16.11480 1240.3234    3    

 

Valence 8/06/24 Fond2001 (94 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-fond2001-94-ou-49594/

Fond2001 VALENCE              08-06-24  94 OLD              Participants: 13 RELEASE TIME: 07:20                

   1 159514-46 VAN OLMEN BART        BROECHE  9  4  697398 BE 606535421 16.36100 1253.9371    1
   2 191824-55 JOOSEN JOS            BRECHT  12  4  716454 BE 602441722 17.09590 1214.3631    2
   3 190076-53 KESSELAERS RONNY      ZANDHOV 10  5  700082 BE 623737821 17.13320 1179.5159    3

 

Valence 8/06/24 Kanaalduif BILZEN (100 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valance-80624-voorkant-oost-221-ou-49569/

Kanaalduif BILZEN VALENCE              08-06-24  100 Old             Participants: 17 RELEASE TIME: 07:20                
     
   1 TOLLENAERS ERIK       LANAKEN  4  2  666777 BE 506106121 16.13460 1249.1919    1          
   2 TOLLENAERS ERIK       LANAKEN  4  1       2 BE 511919021 16.27020 1218.8965    2          

   3 SCHROEDER VINCENT       SCHALKH  7  7  660416 BE 507715920 16.27290 1206.2760    3    

 

Valence 8/06/24 ROYAL PIGEON SOCIETY ZONHOVEN (61 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-koninklijke-duivenbond-zonhoven-61-ou-49655/

ROYAL PIGEON SOCIETY ZONHOVEN VALENCE              08-06-24  61 Old              Participants: 11 RELEASE TIME: 07:20                

   1 BOONS JOS & ROBBY     KERMT    3  3  671506 BE 504772122 16.23560 1234.5373    1          
   2 RYKX KRISTIN          DONK     5  1  670655 BE 511900119 16.33590 1210.6050    2          
   3 STEYVERS-VANLINGEN    GENK    17  1  674112 BE 505761821 18.06360 1042.5487    3    

 

Valence 8/06/24 Union and Liberty MERELBEKE (78 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-union-et-liberte-merelbeke-78-ou-49656/

Union and Liberty Merelbeke (all pigeons) VALENCE              08-06-24  78 Old              Participants: 18 RELEASE TIME: 07:20                

   1 217397-20 DEKENS WILSON         ZINGEM   2  2  673464 BE 400776021 16.33180 1217.1769    1
   2 305729-82 TEAM DE RIDDER        HUNDELG 11  1  669939 BE 405551422 16.34180 1208.6217    2
   3 217397-20 DEKENS WILSON         ZINGEM   2  1       2 BE 400780021 16.54270 1172.3631    3

 

Valence 8/06/24 FOND LOKEREN (88 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-fond-lokeren-88-ou-49654/

E.M.N.V. EKSAARDE VALENCE              08-06-24  88 OLD              Participants: 19 RELEASE TIME: 07:20                

   1 177764-60 POPPE PAUL            ZELE     4  2  686020 BE 413081121 16.48290 1206.7548    1
   2 125162-32 COUVREUR GEERT & KOEN BASSEVE  5  3  707314 BE 418231322 17.41250 1138.2282    2
   3 310729-38 DE DOBBELAER NADINE   KEMZEKE  4  2  706751 BE 404544619 17.52360 1117.2163    3

 

Valence 8/06/24 TURNHOUT FOND FRIENDS (62 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-turnhoutse-fondvrienden-62-ou-49580/

The Turnhout Fond Friends Old-Turnhout Valence              08-06-24  62 Old              Participants: 16 RELEASE TIME: 07:20                

   1 103276-68 Struyfs Jef and Wim    Tielen  12 12  703211 BE 615278322 17.04230 1203.3386    1
   2 272891-30 Bertels Francois      Lichtaa  5  3  701452 BE 611400420 17.15390 1177.6244    2
   3 307608-21 Van Hoof Eddy         Tielen   6  1  703959 BE 612049121 19.40070  951.1460    3

 

Valence 8/06/24 Peace AMBI TONGEREN (77 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-vrede-lokaal-tongeren-212-ou-49570/

De Vrede AMBI TONGEREN VALENCE              08-06-24  77 Old              Participants: 14 RELEASE TIME: 07:20                

   1 MEEX RUDI             MILLEN   4  3  652418 BE 503424019 16.27130 1192.2480    1          
   2 HUBRECHTS TONY        BROEKOM 10 10  652926 BE 511531920 17.03170 1119.3977    2          
   3 LINDEKENS JEAN        TONGERE 11  6  653767 BE 501596820 17.04438 1118.0665    3          

 

Valence 8/06/24 Combined REKKEM-RUISELEDE (121 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-samenspel-rekkem-ruiselede-121-ou-49657/

DE AREND-DE ZWALUW-WARE FRIEND REKKEM - RUISE VALENCE              08-06-24  121 OLD             Participants: 29 RELEASE TIME: 07:20         

   1 EVERAERT FREDERIK     AARSELE  4  3  685243 BE 305431220 16.57560 1185.6783    1          
   2 MESSIAEN LEON         GRAMMEN  3  1  681920 BE 408602320 17.57030 1070.4340    2          
   3 DHALLUIN MICHEL       DOTTENI  2  2  656759 BE 106941921 17.34090 1069.3788    3   

 

Valence 8/06/24 KEMPISCHE FOND CLUB (102 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-kempische-fondclub-102-ou-49597/

KEMPISCHE FOND CLUB SCHILDE - STABROEK VALENCE              08-06-24  102 OLD             Participants: 27 RELEASE TIME: 07:20                
   
   1 PEETERS-VD BOSCH      PULDERB  4  1  700662 BE 617009721 17.23142 1161.5043    1          
   2 HERMANS GUY           VOSSELA  9  4  710816 BE 610886221 19.02026 1012.4959    2          
   3 AERTSEN JAN           MEER     4  3  726028 BE 612359821 19.22300 1004.8830    3

 

Valence 8/06/24 HOUTVENSE FOND CLUB (88 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-houtvense-fondclub-88-ou-49614/

FONDSPEL HOUTVENNE  OLD PIGEONS, VALENCE on 08/06/24. Released at 07:00:00.   88 pigeons. (23 enthusiasts)

   1 VLAEMINCK MARC        RAMSEL   2  1  682120 BE 619032522 16.58360 1139.5256    1
   2 KHALEEL AHMED         WIEKEVO  8  2  688352 BE 608656622 17.10460 1127.0294    2
   3 VLAEMINCK MARC        RAMSEL   2  2       2 BE 619032022 17.29380 1083.3607    3

 

Valence 8/06/24 SOUTH BOND MECHELEN (44 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-zuiderbond-mechelen-44-ou-49637/

SOUTH BOND MECHELEN VALENCE              08-06-24  44 OLD              Participants: 12 RELEASE TIME: 07:20                

   1 141149-14 VAN OOSTERWIJCK MARCE RIJMENA  4  4  679885 BE 616440622 17.28440 1116.8848    1
   2 270813-86 JANSSENS LOUIS & VIVI ST KAT   5  3  682317 BE 616470022 20.09360  886.5865    2
   3 302692-52 DEBECKER FERDY        BORNEM   7  1  688021 BE 616375022 06.53120 06.1810,4    3

 

Valence 8/06/24 FOND BEVEL (36 old)

https://www.pitts.be/nl-BE/resultaten-57/valence-80624-fond-bevel-36-ou-49568/

FOND CLUB BEVEL      OLD PIGEONS, VALENCE on 08/06/24. Released at 07:20:00.   36 pigeons. (7 enthusiasts)

   1 CEULEMANS DIRK        DUFFEL  17 11  687258 BE 612273422 17.46520 1096.3384    1
   2 VAN ELSACKER W&W      BERLAAR  5  2  685892 BE 618620820 19.04550  973.0115    2
   3 MOLLEN ROGER          BERLAAR  5  1  690169 BE 602931519 19.12320  968.6129    3

 

115266-nationale-overwinning-thumbm.jpg

VALENCE() 08-06-2024 https://www.kbdb-online.be/

Derby Hainaut Old pigeons

Registration date: 05/06/2024 - Release date: 08/06/2024 - Coordinates: 44°56'15" / 04°53'57.84"

 

VALENCE

  • National Cloudy, good visibility, calm. Cloudy, good visibility, no wind. 07:20 08/06 07:42

 

FB KBDB

​

Number of pigeons

                        Number participants: Number of registered pigeons

                         old: yearling: young: female: Total old: yearling: young: female: Total

  • National 954 0 0 0 954 5469 0 0 0 5.469
  • Zone A1 43 0 0 0 43 156 0 0 0 156
  • Zone A2 181 0 0 0 181 740 0 0 0 740
  • Zone B1 263 0 0 0 263 1517 0 0 0 1.517
  • Zone B2 259 0 0 0 259 1739 0 0 0 1.739
  • Zone C 208 0 0 0 208 1317 0 0 0 1.317
  • PE Flemish Brabant 110 0 0 0 110 718 0 0 0 718
  • PE West Flanders 115 0 0 0 115 464 0 0 0 464
  • PE East Flanders 160 0 0 0 160 668 0 0 0 668
  • PE Limburg 124 0 0 0 124 823 0 0 0 823
  • PE Antwerp 139 0 0 0 139 601 0 0 0 601
  • Wallonia Zone 1 64 0 0 0 64 311 0 0 0 311
  • Wallonia Zone 2 101 0 0 0 101 947 0 0 0 947
  • Wallonia Zone 3 141 0 0 0 141 937 0 0 0 937

 

Number of participants:Number of registered pigeons
old:yearling:young:female:Totalold:yearling:young:female:Total
National95400095454690005469
Zone A14300043156000156
Zone A2181000181740000740
Zone B126300026315170001517
Zone B225900025917390001739
Zone C20800020813170001317
PE Flemish Brabant110000110718000718
PE West Flanders115000115464000464
PE East Flanders160000160668000668
PE Limburg124000124823000823
PE Antwerp1390001396010 { "has($__contextArgs[0])) :\nif (isset($value)) { $__contextPrevious[] = $value; }\n$value = context()->get($__contextArgs[0]); ?>": "https://schema.org", "@type": "Article", "headline": "Valence NATIONAL June 8 (Derby Hainaut) 5,469 dv Result BU / Announcement KBDB", "description": "Valence NATIONAL June 8 (Derby Hainaut) 5,469 dv / Results BRABANT UNION (629 ou) 1 TODERASCU IONUT CRIST JEUK & Regional Results / Following the announcement included hereafter from June 9, 2024, we would like to provide you with an update on the current situation.", "image": "https://pitts.be/images/default-article.jpg", "datePublished": null, "dateModified": "2026-09-11T00:59:50+00:00", "author": { "@type": "Person", "name": "Pitts" }, "publisher": { "@type": "Organization", "name": "Pitts - Pigeons Into The Sky", "logo": { "@type": "ImageObject", "url": "https://pitts.be/images/logo.png" } }, "mainEntityOfPage": { "@type": "WebPage", "@id": "https://pitts.be/en/news/valence-national-june-8-derby-hainaut-5469-dv-result-bu-announcement-kbdb" } }

Stay Updated

Receive the latest news about pigeon sports, auctions and exclusive offers directly in your inbox.

Logo PITTS - Pigeons Into The Sky

The leading platform for the pigeon sport community. Discover the latest news, exclusive auctions and connect with pigeon fanciers worldwide.

Questions or need help?
Our team is ready for you
© 2025 PITTS - Pigeons Into The Sky
All rights reserved Made with by Pixeo